After School Clubs

Sign up dates for clubs and sports will be announced during morning and afternoon announcements.   To participate in any sport, students must have a current physical on file with the nurse. Please click on" Athletics" under "Quick Links" on our web page for dates physicals are due.  Physicals can be downloaded by clicking here.


Clubs/ Intramural Sports                                  Advisors/Coaches

Art Club                                                                             Mrs. Floyd
Baking Club                                                                   Mrs. Forsythe
Band Director                                                                   Mr.  Rafter
Battle of the Books Club - 6th Grade               Mrs. Wolf
Battle of the Books Club - 7th, 8th Grade   Mrs. Martin
Chess Brain Teasers & More Mr. Casne
Choir                                                                                   Mrs. Gupta                                                                              
Computer Club                                                           Mr. Mars
Culture Club                                                                     Mrs. Stipa
Diversity Club                                                                  Mrs. Floyd & Ms. Csapo
Drama/Musical Director                                              Ms. Bessinger
Green Team                                                                      Mrs. Conroy & Ms. Frisella
Grizzly Gazette (School Newspaper)             Mrs. Barbosa, Mrs. Wolf
Intramural Cross Country Club                         Mr. Mongo
Intramural Dodge Ball Club                             Mr. Wolf & Mr. Casne
Intramural Spring Soccer Club                                  Mrs. Groark & Mr. Brody
Intramural Tennis                                                           Ms. Merrill
Intramural Track Club                                             Ms. McGonigle
Jazz Band                                                                           Mr. Rafter
Mindfulnexx through Yoga Club                                Mrs. Gupta
Robotics & Engineering Club Mrs. Biehn & Mr. Kennedy
Rocket Club Mrs. Frisella
Science Fair                                                                       Mr. Kennedy & Mrs. Stipa
Spirit Squad Ms. Grossi & Mrs. Martin
Student Council                                                           Ms. Mann & Mr. Wolf
 Wood Shop Club                                                            Mr. O'Leary
Yearbook                                                                       Ms. Csapo, Ms. McGonigle 
8th Grade Peer Leaders                                                Mrs. Grossi


Interscholastic Teams Coaches

Athletic Director                                                              Mr. Wolf
Cheerleading                                                                 Ms. Fiorini
Field Hockey                                                                 Ms. McGonigle
Field Hockey Ass't Coach                                            Mrs. Barbosa
Basketball Head Coach (Boys)                                  Mr. Malone
Basketball Ass't Coach (Boys)                                   Mr. Mars
Basketball Head Coach(Girls)                                    Mrs. Wolf
Basketball Ass't Coach (Girls)                                    Ms. Mann
Wrestling Head /Coach                                                 Mr. Skvir
Wrestling Ass't Coach                                                   Mr. Wolf
Wrestling Ass't Coach                                                   Ms. Merrill
Baseball  Coach                                                               Mr. Malone
Baseball Ass't Coach                                                     Mr. Hasty
Softball Coach                                                                  Mr. Casne
Softball Ass't Coach                                                       Mr. Mars
Lacrosse Coach                                                                Mrs. Barbosa
Lacrosse Ass't Coach                                                     Mrs. Groark

Class Advisor                                                
8th grade - Mr. O'Leary

Team Leaders Subject Area Leaders
6A - Mr.  Cameron Math   Mrs. Biehn
6B - Mrs. Wolf Science   Mr. Cameron
7A - Mrs. Yodis    Social Studies Ms. Mann
7B - Ms. Fiorini Language Arts Ms. Fiorini
8A - Mr. Skvir
8B - Mr. Frisella





Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.